VGC 2026 Regulation F

Last Updated: 04/04/2026 10:21 [UTC]

Urshifu-RapidStrike

Tier C

17.89%Usage Rate
49.22%Win Rate
49.52%Lead Rate
100.00%Selection Rate
1272Avg Rating

52165 total games · 25675 wins · 26490 losses

Move Performance Analysis

Top 10 moves used in 10+ battles

Surging StrikesUsed in 29378 of 52165 battles (56.3%)
58.3%
Close CombatUsed in 11192 of 52165 battles (21.5%)
54.3%
Aqua JetUsed in 8041 of 52165 battles (15.4%)
52.6%
DetectUsed in 6798 of 52165 battles (13.0%)
50.9%
ProtectUsed in 4297 of 52165 battles (8.2%)
49.2%
U-turnUsed in 3360 of 52165 battles (6.4%)
53.8%
Ice SpinnerUsed in 445 of 52165 battles (0.9%)
45.4%
Drain PunchUsed in 221 of 52165 battles (0.4%)
48.0%
TauntUsed in 217 of 52165 battles (0.4%)
50.7%
Poison JabUsed in 133 of 52165 battles (0.3%)
49.6%

Win rate when used · bars centered at 50%

⚠️ Important Note:

  • This data shows moves actually used in battles, not move adoption rates in team building.
  • Some moves may be on the Pokémon's moveset but never used during a battle, so they won't appear here.
  • Win rate reflects performance in battles where the move was used.
  • For actual move adoption rates, please refer to Smogon Stats or other official sources.

Note about Win Rate Accuracy

Due to Urshifu's unique game mechanics, win rate statistics are inherently skewed:

  • Urshifu-* represents games where Urshifu was not sent out (form remained hidden). These are typically easier wins, resulting in higher win rates than actual performance.
  • Urshifu-SingleStrike and Urshifu-RapidStrike only include games where they were sent out and their form was revealed. This results in lower win rates than actual performance.
  • For the most accurate assessment of Urshifu's competitive viability, consider all three entries together.

Usage Trend

Win Rate Trend

Usage by rating

Win rate by rating

Chart data
Trends
Period / bandUsage %Win %
03/01~19.9849.25
03/17~17.7749.28
03/22~17.3648.97
03/28~16.4449.38
Rating bands
Period / bandUsage %Win %
~R111014.4751.82
~R118616.6048.82
~R128418.0348.59
~R138419.3448.13
R1384~20.9649.30

Frequent Partners

Most common teammates with Urshifu-RapidStrike · bars centered at 50%

29019 games · 19.9% appear
49.0%
21918 games · 15.0% appear
49.3%
19061 games · 13.1% appear
49.9%
19033 games · 13.1% appear
49.9%
15127 games · 10.4% appear
50.2%
14950 games · 10.2% appear
49.3%
14122 games · 9.7% appear
50.2%
10651 games · 7.3% appear
50.5%
10245 games · 7.0% appear
50.9%
7069 games · 4.8% appear
49.1%
6819 games · 4.7% appear
49.7%
6368 games · 4.4% appear
47.9%
6199 games · 4.2% appear
49.9%
5677 games · 3.9% appear
51.0%
5231 games · 3.6% appear
49.0%
5090 games · 3.5% appear
51.0%
4053 games · 2.8% appear
49.1%
3794 games · 2.6% appear
48.1%
3611 games · 2.5% appear
49.2%
2201 games · 1.5% appear
50.2%

Frequent Matchups

Most common opponents against Urshifu-RapidStrike · bars centered at 50%

19415 games · 13.32% appear
50.4%
17712 games · 12.15% appear
47.9%
11500 games · 7.89% appear
46.6%
10009 games · 6.87% appear
49.5%
9829 games · 6.74% appear
45.0%
9721 games · 6.67% appear
48.1%
9074 games · 6.22% appear
50.0%
8218 games · 5.64% appear
42.8%
7878 games · 5.40% appear
47.1%
7656 games · 5.25% appear
47.4%
7170 games · 4.92% appear
45.7%
6803 games · 4.67% appear
48.9%
6604 games · 4.53% appear
44.0%
6206 games · 4.26% appear
46.0%
5814 games · 3.99% appear
44.0%
5465 games · 3.75% appear
47.0%
5177 games · 3.55% appear
50.0%
4949 games · 3.39% appear
50.6%
4792 games · 3.29% appear
50.4%
4540 games · 3.11% appear
50.1%

Strong Partners

Pokemon that perform well with Urshifu-RapidStrike · bars centered at 50%

544 games · 0.37% appear
60.5%
522 games · 0.36% appear
53.5%
1991 games · 1.37% appear
51.9%
1062 games · 0.73% appear
51.8%
1354 games · 0.93% appear
51.7%
5090 games · 3.49% appear
51.0%
5677 games · 3.89% appear
51.0%
10245 games · 7.03% appear
50.9%
10651 games · 7.31% appear
50.5%
1763 games · 1.21% appear
50.2%

Challenging Partners

Pokemon that struggle with Urshifu-RapidStrike · bars centered at 50%

959 games · 0.66% appear
44.1%
701 games · 0.48% appear
44.4%
1952 games · 1.34% appear
44.8%
535 games · 0.37% appear
44.9%
2118 games · 1.45% appear
45.1%
659 games · 0.45% appear
45.5%
606 games · 0.42% appear
45.9%
1263 games · 0.87% appear
47.4%
6368 games · 4.37% appear
47.9%
591 games · 0.41% appear
48.0%

Favorable Matchups

Opponents Urshifu-RapidStrike performs well against · bars centered at 50%

798 games · 0.55% appear
58.6%
954 games · 0.65% appear
56.8%
603 games · 0.41% appear
56.5%
973 games · 0.67% appear
56.4%
2420 games · 1.66% appear
56.2%
843 games · 0.58% appear
56.2%
1296 games · 0.89% appear
55.8%
1308 games · 0.90% appear
55.3%
961 games · 0.66% appear
55.2%
734 games · 0.50% appear
55.0%

Difficult Matchups

Opponents that challenge Urshifu-RapidStrike · bars centered at 50%

1996 games · 1.37% appear
41.0%
2691 games · 1.85% appear
41.9%
2688 games · 1.84% appear
42.5%
8218 games · 5.64% appear
42.8%
955 games · 0.66% appear
43.9%
6604 games · 4.53% appear
44.0%
5814 games · 3.99% appear
44.0%
760 games · 0.52% appear
44.9%
9829 games · 6.74% appear
45.0%
1482 games · 1.02% appear
45.4%