Last Updated: 10/10/2026 15:46 [UTC]

Incineroar

Tier E

OU (Over Used)

1.03%Usage Rate
42.14%Win Rate
22.09%Lead Rate
1140Avg Rating

3078 recorded team appearances · 1297 wins · 1781 losses · 09/26/2026–10/10/2026

Recorded Move Team Uses

Top 10 moves with 10+ recorded team uses

Parting Shot Recorded use in 841 of 3078 distinct recorded team appearances (27.3%) 381 winning team uses of 841 recorded team uses
45.3%
Knock Off Recorded use in 774 of 3078 distinct recorded team appearances (25.1%) 365 winning team uses of 774 recorded team uses
47.2%
Fake Out Recorded use in 708 of 3078 distinct recorded team appearances (23.0%) 259 winning team uses of 708 recorded team uses
36.6%
Flare Blitz Recorded use in 483 of 3078 distinct recorded team appearances (15.7%) 204 winning team uses of 483 recorded team uses
42.2%
Will-O-Wisp Recorded use in 314 of 3078 distinct recorded team appearances (10.2%) 172 winning team uses of 314 recorded team uses
54.8%
Darkest Lariat Recorded use in 218 of 3078 distinct recorded team appearances (7.1%) 76 winning team uses of 218 recorded team uses
34.9%
U-turn Recorded use in 98 of 3078 distinct recorded team appearances (3.2%) 46 winning team uses of 98 recorded team uses
46.9%
Drain Punch Recorded use in 65 of 3078 distinct recorded team appearances (2.1%) 22 winning team uses of 65 recorded team uses
33.8%
Bulk Up Recorded use in 64 of 3078 distinct recorded team appearances (2.1%) 23 winning team uses of 64 recorded team uses
35.9%
Close Combat Recorded use in 64 of 3078 distinct recorded team appearances (2.1%) 25 winning team uses of 64 recorded team uses
39.1%

Team win rate among recorded uses · bars centered at 50%

⚠️ Important Note:

  • This data shows moves actually recorded as used in battles, not move adoption rates in team building.
  • Each side counts once per battle for this Pokémon and move, even after repeated uses or duplicate saved records. Both teams in a mirror battle count separately.
  • The use proportion divides recorded team uses by this Pokémon's distinct recorded team appearances under the same period, format, rating and OTS filters. Win rate divides winning team uses by recorded team uses.
  • Unused moves, unselected Pokémon and missing or misattributed move records limit comparisons. Name and form resolution may omit or mix move records. No records do not imply a 0% win rate.
  • These team outcomes do not show that a move increases the chance of winning.
  • For moveset adoption rates, refer to Smogon Stats.

Usage Trend

Win Rate Trend

Usage by rating

Win rate by rating

Chart data
Trends
Period / bandUsage %Win %Team slotsRecorded appearances with win/lossStatus
Period 1: 2026/09/26 23:07–2026/09/30 15:46 JST 1.12 44.15 74644 838 Observed
Period 2: 2026/09/30 15:46–2026/10/03 23:49 JST 0.85 39.30 74644 631 Observed
Period 3: 2026/10/03 23:49–2026/10/07 09:56 JST 1.05 40.97 74642 786 Observed
Period 4: 2026/10/07 09:56–2026/10/10 23:06 JST 1.10 43.38 74642 823 Observed
Rating bands
Period / bandUsage %Win %Team slotsRecorded appearances with win/lossStatus
~R1084 2.17 40.18 60204 1304 Observed
~R1156 1.25 39.62 59416 742 Observed
~R1268 0.85 48.13 59484 507 Observed
~R1398 0.55 45.15 59962 330 Observed
R1398~ 0.33 44.10 59506 195 Observed

Incineroar Observed Statistics

Performance Metrics

Incineroar has a reported usage rate of 1.03% and win rate of 42.14% in OU (Over Used) (displayed tier: E). The report covers 09/26/2026 to 10/10/2026, with 149,286 recorded battles. 1,297 wins and 1,781 losses (3,078 recorded team appearances). Usage is recorded team appearances divided by twice the report battle count; win rate is wins divided by wins plus losses for teams containing this Pokemon. Neither metric measures individual strength. Small samples can produce extreme percentages.

Usage Trends

Usage was 1.12% in the first available period (Period 1: 2026/09/26 23:07–2026/09/30 15:46 JST; n=74,644 team slots) and 1.10% in the last available period (Period 4: 2026/10/07 09:56–2026/10/10 23:06 JST; n=74,642 team slots), a change of -0.02 percentage points. This endpoint comparison does not describe every intervening period or explain the cause; small samples can fluctuate substantially. Periods without sample counts are excluded. Win rate was 44.15% in the first available period (Period 1: 2026/09/26 23:07–2026/09/30 15:46 JST; n=838 recorded appearances) and 43.38% in the last available period (Period 4: 2026/10/07 09:56–2026/10/10 23:06 JST; n=823 recorded appearances), a change of -0.77 percentage points. This endpoint comparison does not describe every intervening period or explain the cause; small samples can fluctuate substantially. Periods without sample counts are excluded.

Rating-band Observations

Across 5 available rating bands, usage ranged from 0.33% (R1398~; n=59,506 team slots) to 2.17% (~R1084; n=60,204 team slots), a spread of 1.84 percentage points. Overall usage was 1.03%. Bands use battle-average ratings, not individual player skill. Missing bands are excluded; differences are descriptive, not evidence of statistical significance.

Recorded Moves

Among the returned moves, Parting Shot has the largest recorded team-use count (841; ties may occur). Move counts refer to distinct team appearances with a recorded use by this Pokemon, counting each side once per battle. The displayed percentage divides that count by this Pokemon's distinct recorded team appearances under the same report filters. Both sides of a mirror battle count separately. This is not moveset adoption. Unused moves and missing move records cannot be distinguished here. These data do not establish which move is strongest or underused.

Teammate Observations

In the returned frequent-teammate sample: Rillaboom: 42.8% wins in 573 recorded pair observations; Gliscor: 46.2% wins in 444 recorded pair observations; Gholdengo: 45.8% wins in 437 recorded pair observations. These are team-level outcomes with both Pokemon on the roster, not a measurement of synergy. Other teammates, player selection and small samples can affect these percentages.

Opponent-team Observations

Returned higher-win-rate opponent group: Primarina: 46.8% wins in 173 recorded pair observations; Dragapult: 46.0% wins in 474 recorded pair observations; Scizor: 45.8% wins in 142 recorded pair observations. Returned lower-win-rate opponent group: Zamazenta-*: 32.2% wins in 335 recorded pair observations; Dragonite: 35.7% wins in 454 recorded pair observations; Samurott-Hisui: 36.1% wins in 255 recorded pair observations. Wins refer to the team containing the focal Pokemon when the named Pokemon was on the opposing roster. They are not direct one-on-one results or proof of a counter; sample sizes and other team members matter.

Interpretation Limits

These summaries describe the collected battles within the report period. Team composition, player selection, repeated players and incomplete records can affect results. Differences do not establish causation, statistical significance or a recommended build.

The groups below summarize recorded team outcomes. Partner and opponent win rates do not measure synergy or direct one-on-one matchups. Small samples and other team members can affect results.

Frequent Partners

Most common teammates · bars centered at 50%

Rillaboom
Rillaboom573 recorded pair observations · 0.38 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
42.8%
Gliscor
Gliscor444 recorded pair observations · 0.30 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
46.2%
Gholdengo
Gholdengo437 recorded pair observations · 0.29 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
45.8%
Toxapex
Toxapex404 recorded pair observations · 0.27 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
50.0%
Kingambit
Kingambit379 recorded pair observations · 0.25 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
37.5%
Dragonite
Dragonite377 recorded pair observations · 0.25 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
47.8%
Corviknight
Corviknight373 recorded pair observations · 0.25 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
40.0%
Great Tusk
Great Tusk359 recorded pair observations · 0.24 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
43.2%
Dragapult
Dragapult349 recorded pair observations · 0.23 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
43.8%
Glimmora
Glimmora344 recorded pair observations · 0.23 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
44.8%
Garchomp
Garchomp324 recorded pair observations · 0.22 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
44.1%
Landorus-Therian
Landorus-Therian282 recorded pair observations · 0.19 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
46.8%
Alomomola
Alomomola243 recorded pair observations · 0.16 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
46.9%
Cinderace
Cinderace228 recorded pair observations · 0.15 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
47.4%
Serperior
Serperior223 recorded pair observations · 0.15 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
40.8%
Ninetales-Alola
Ninetales-Alola216 recorded pair observations · 0.14 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
45.8%
Kommo-o
Kommo-o197 recorded pair observations · 0.13 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
46.2%
Ditto
Ditto190 recorded pair observations · 0.13 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
54.2%
Meowscarada
Meowscarada188 recorded pair observations · 0.13 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
39.4%
Ogerpon-Wellspring
Ogerpon-Wellspring174 recorded pair observations · 0.12 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
50.6%

Frequent Matchups

Most common opponents · bars centered at 50%

Great Tusk
Great Tusk697 recorded pair observations · 0.47 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
41.3%
Kingambit
Kingambit615 recorded pair observations · 0.41 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
38.5%
Gholdengo
Gholdengo557 recorded pair observations · 0.37 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
37.5%
Dragapult
Dragapult474 recorded pair observations · 0.32 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
46.0%
Dragonite
Dragonite454 recorded pair observations · 0.30 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
35.7%
Gliscor
Gliscor446 recorded pair observations · 0.30 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
41.3%
Corviknight
Corviknight400 recorded pair observations · 0.27 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
41.5%
Iron Valiant
Iron Valiant370 recorded pair observations · 0.25 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
40.3%
Ogerpon-Wellspring
Ogerpon-Wellspring358 recorded pair observations · 0.24 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
39.1%
Zamazenta-*
Zamazenta-*335 recorded pair observations · 0.22 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
32.2%
Hatterene
Hatterene296 recorded pair observations · 0.20 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
42.9%
Ceruledge
Ceruledge291 recorded pair observations · 0.19 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
42.3%
Cinderace
Cinderace287 recorded pair observations · 0.19 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
41.8%
Raging Bolt
Raging Bolt283 recorded pair observations · 0.19 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
38.9%
Slowking-Galar
Slowking-Galar281 recorded pair observations · 0.19 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
42.4%
Alomomola
Alomomola270 recorded pair observations · 0.18 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
41.9%
Glimmora
Glimmora259 recorded pair observations · 0.17 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
37.1%
Samurott-Hisui
Samurott-Hisui255 recorded pair observations · 0.17 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
36.1%
Kyurem
Kyurem247 recorded pair observations · 0.17 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
41.7%
Landorus-Therian
Landorus-Therian243 recorded pair observations · 0.16 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
39.1%

Higher Win-rate Partners

Returned teammates above the focal Pokemon's overall win rate · bars centered at 50%

Ditto
Ditto190 recorded pair observations · 0.13 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
54.2%
Ogerpon-Wellspring
Ogerpon-Wellspring174 recorded pair observations · 0.12 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
50.6%
Toxapex
Toxapex404 recorded pair observations · 0.27 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
50.0%
Clefable
Clefable157 recorded pair observations · 0.11 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
49.7%
Slowking-Galar
Slowking-Galar164 recorded pair observations · 0.11 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
48.2%
Dragonite
Dragonite377 recorded pair observations · 0.25 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
47.8%
Cinderace
Cinderace228 recorded pair observations · 0.15 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
47.4%
Alomomola
Alomomola243 recorded pair observations · 0.16 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
46.9%
Landorus-Therian
Landorus-Therian282 recorded pair observations · 0.19 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
46.8%
Gliscor
Gliscor444 recorded pair observations · 0.30 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
46.2%

Lower Win-rate Partners

Returned teammates below the focal Pokemon's overall win rate · bars centered at 50%

Kingambit
Kingambit379 recorded pair observations · 0.25 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
37.5%
Meowscarada
Meowscarada188 recorded pair observations · 0.13 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
39.4%
Milotic
Milotic163 recorded pair observations · 0.11 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
39.9%
Corviknight
Corviknight373 recorded pair observations · 0.25 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
40.0%
Serperior
Serperior223 recorded pair observations · 0.15 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
40.8%

Higher Win-rate Opponent Teams

Returned opponents above the focal Pokemon's overall win rate · bars centered at 50%

Primarina
Primarina173 recorded pair observations · 0.12 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
46.8%
Dragapult
Dragapult474 recorded pair observations · 0.32 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
46.0%
Scizor
Scizor142 recorded pair observations · 0.10 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
45.8%
Walking Wake
Walking Wake191 recorded pair observations · 0.13 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
44.5%
Hatterene
Hatterene296 recorded pair observations · 0.20 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
42.9%
Slowking-Galar
Slowking-Galar281 recorded pair observations · 0.19 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
42.4%
Ceruledge
Ceruledge291 recorded pair observations · 0.19 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
42.3%

Lower Win-rate Opponent Teams

Returned opponents below the focal Pokemon's overall win rate · bars centered at 50%

Zamazenta-*
Zamazenta-*335 recorded pair observations · 0.22 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
32.2%
Dragonite
Dragonite454 recorded pair observations · 0.30 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
35.7%
Samurott-Hisui
Samurott-Hisui255 recorded pair observations · 0.17 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
36.1%
Ting-Lu
Ting-Lu194 recorded pair observations · 0.13 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
36.1%
Clefable
Clefable174 recorded pair observations · 0.12 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
36.2%
Darkrai
Darkrai221 recorded pair observations · 0.15 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
36.6%
Glimmora
Glimmora259 recorded pair observations · 0.17 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
37.1%
Iron Treads
Iron Treads238 recorded pair observations · 0.16 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
37.4%
Gholdengo
Gholdengo557 recorded pair observations · 0.37 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
37.5%
Pecharunt
Pecharunt181 recorded pair observations · 0.12 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
37.6%