Last Updated: 10/10/2026 14:10 [UTC]

Kommo-o

Tier E

OU (Over Used)

1.83%Usage Rate
49.48%Win Rate
13.09%Lead Rate
1231Avg Rating

5461 recorded team appearances · 2702 wins · 2759 losses · 09/26/2026–10/10/2026

Recorded Move Team Uses

Top 10 moves with 10+ recorded team uses

Clangorous Soul Recorded use in 2186 of 5461 distinct recorded team appearances (40.0%) 1029 winning team uses of 2186 recorded team uses
47.1%
Drain Punch Recorded use in 970 of 5461 distinct recorded team appearances (17.8%) 517 winning team uses of 970 recorded team uses
53.3%
Clanging Scales Recorded use in 844 of 5461 distinct recorded team appearances (15.5%) 449 winning team uses of 844 recorded team uses
53.2%
Substitute Recorded use in 759 of 5461 distinct recorded team appearances (13.9%) 380 winning team uses of 759 recorded team uses
50.1%
Boomburst Recorded use in 681 of 5461 distinct recorded team appearances (12.5%) 360 winning team uses of 681 recorded team uses
52.9%
Shadow Claw Recorded use in 484 of 5461 distinct recorded team appearances (8.9%) 244 winning team uses of 484 recorded team uses
50.4%
Flamethrower Recorded use in 448 of 5461 distinct recorded team appearances (8.2%) 261 winning team uses of 448 recorded team uses
58.3%
Body Press Recorded use in 150 of 5461 distinct recorded team appearances (2.7%) 78 winning team uses of 150 recorded team uses
52.0%
Aura Sphere Recorded use in 140 of 5461 distinct recorded team appearances (2.6%) 76 winning team uses of 140 recorded team uses
54.3%
Iron Head Recorded use in 106 of 5461 distinct recorded team appearances (1.9%) 54 winning team uses of 106 recorded team uses
50.9%

Team win rate among recorded uses · bars centered at 50%

⚠️ Important Note:

  • This data shows moves actually recorded as used in battles, not move adoption rates in team building.
  • Each side counts once per battle for this Pokémon and move, even after repeated uses or duplicate saved records. Both teams in a mirror battle count separately.
  • The use proportion divides recorded team uses by this Pokémon's distinct recorded team appearances under the same period, format, rating and OTS filters. Win rate divides winning team uses by recorded team uses.
  • Unused moves, unselected Pokémon and missing or misattributed move records limit comparisons. Name and form resolution may omit or mix move records. No records do not imply a 0% win rate.
  • These team outcomes do not show that a move increases the chance of winning.
  • For moveset adoption rates, refer to Smogon Stats.

Usage Trend

Win Rate Trend

Usage by rating

Win rate by rating

Chart data
Trends
Period / bandUsage %Win %Team slotsRecorded appearances with win/lossStatus
Period 1: 2026/09/26 23:07–2026/09/30 15:46 JST 1.97 48.64 74644 1472 Observed
Period 2: 2026/09/30 15:46–2026/10/03 23:49 JST 1.76 48.51 74642 1313 Observed
Period 3: 2026/10/03 23:49–2026/10/07 09:56 JST 1.64 50.41 74642 1224 Observed
Period 4: 2026/10/07 09:56–2026/10/10 23:06 JST 1.95 50.41 74642 1452 Observed
Rating bands
Period / bandUsage %Win %Team slotsRecorded appearances with win/lossStatus
~R1084 1.80 51.57 60202 1082 Observed
~R1156 2.18 49.27 59416 1293 Observed
~R1268 1.87 47.62 59484 1115 Observed
~R1398 1.70 50.44 59962 1019 Observed
R1398~ 1.60 48.53 59506 952 Observed

Kommo-o Observed Statistics

Performance Metrics

Kommo-o has a reported usage rate of 1.83% and win rate of 49.48% in OU (Over Used) (displayed tier: E). The report covers 09/26/2026 to 10/10/2026, with 149,285 recorded battles. 2,702 wins and 2,759 losses (5,461 recorded team appearances). Usage is recorded team appearances divided by twice the report battle count; win rate is wins divided by wins plus losses for teams containing this Pokemon. Neither metric measures individual strength. Small samples can produce extreme percentages.

Usage Trends

Usage was 1.97% in the first available period (Period 1: 2026/09/26 23:07–2026/09/30 15:46 JST; n=74,644 team slots) and 1.95% in the last available period (Period 4: 2026/10/07 09:56–2026/10/10 23:06 JST; n=74,642 team slots), a change of -0.02 percentage points. This endpoint comparison does not describe every intervening period or explain the cause; small samples can fluctuate substantially. Periods without sample counts are excluded. Win rate was 48.64% in the first available period (Period 1: 2026/09/26 23:07–2026/09/30 15:46 JST; n=1,472 recorded appearances) and 50.41% in the last available period (Period 4: 2026/10/07 09:56–2026/10/10 23:06 JST; n=1,452 recorded appearances), a change of +1.77 percentage points. This endpoint comparison does not describe every intervening period or explain the cause; small samples can fluctuate substantially. Periods without sample counts are excluded.

Rating-band Observations

Across 5 available rating bands, usage ranged from 1.60% (R1398~; n=59,506 team slots) to 2.18% (~R1156; n=59,416 team slots), a spread of 0.58 percentage points. Overall usage was 1.83%. Bands use battle-average ratings, not individual player skill. Missing bands are excluded; differences are descriptive, not evidence of statistical significance.

Recorded Moves

Among the returned moves, Clangorous Soul has the largest recorded team-use count (2,186; ties may occur). Move counts refer to distinct team appearances with a recorded use by this Pokemon, counting each side once per battle. The displayed percentage divides that count by this Pokemon's distinct recorded team appearances under the same report filters. Both sides of a mirror battle count separately. This is not moveset adoption. Unused moves and missing move records cannot be distinguished here. These data do not establish which move is strongest or underused.

Teammate Observations

In the returned frequent-teammate sample: Kingambit: 52.5% wins in 1,554 recorded pair observations; Iron Valiant: 53.0% wins in 1,247 recorded pair observations; Iron Crown: 52.3% wins in 1,053 recorded pair observations. These are team-level outcomes with both Pokemon on the roster, not a measurement of synergy. Other teammates, player selection and small samples can affect these percentages.

Opponent-team Observations

Returned higher-win-rate opponent group: Rotom-Wash: 60.2% wins in 161 recorded pair observations; Tyranitar: 55.6% wins in 180 recorded pair observations; Toxapex: 54.9% wins in 215 recorded pair observations. Returned lower-win-rate opponent group: Iron Crown: 39.3% wins in 191 recorded pair observations; Cresselia: 39.6% wins in 144 recorded pair observations; Hawlucha: 41.7% wins in 144 recorded pair observations. Wins refer to the team containing the focal Pokemon when the named Pokemon was on the opposing roster. They are not direct one-on-one results or proof of a counter; sample sizes and other team members matter.

Interpretation Limits

These summaries describe the collected battles within the report period. Team composition, player selection, repeated players and incomplete records can affect results. Differences do not establish causation, statistical significance or a recommended build.

The groups below summarize recorded team outcomes. Partner and opponent win rates do not measure synergy or direct one-on-one matchups. Small samples and other team members can affect results.

Frequent Partners

Most common teammates · bars centered at 50%

Kingambit
Kingambit1554 recorded pair observations · 1.04 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.5%
Iron Valiant
Iron Valiant1247 recorded pair observations · 0.84 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.0%
Iron Crown
Iron Crown1053 recorded pair observations · 0.71 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.3%
Iron Treads
Iron Treads1043 recorded pair observations · 0.70 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.7%
Kyurem
Kyurem1040 recorded pair observations · 0.70 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.9%
Gholdengo
Gholdengo701 recorded pair observations · 0.47 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
54.1%
Great Tusk
Great Tusk668 recorded pair observations · 0.45 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.7%
Corviknight
Corviknight654 recorded pair observations · 0.44 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
48.5%
Samurott-Hisui
Samurott-Hisui540 recorded pair observations · 0.36 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
55.0%
Rillaboom
Rillaboom494 recorded pair observations · 0.33 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
50.8%
Ogerpon-Wellspring
Ogerpon-Wellspring490 recorded pair observations · 0.33 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
48.6%
Ribombee
Ribombee446 recorded pair observations · 0.30 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
46.9%
Dragapult
Dragapult445 recorded pair observations · 0.30 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
49.0%
Ninetales-Alola
Ninetales-Alola429 recorded pair observations · 0.29 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
51.3%
Hatterene
Hatterene417 recorded pair observations · 0.28 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.0%
Ceruledge
Ceruledge410 recorded pair observations · 0.27 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
47.3%
Iron Moth
Iron Moth386 recorded pair observations · 0.26 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
51.5%
Grimmsnarl
Grimmsnarl378 recorded pair observations · 0.25 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.9%
Glimmora
Glimmora364 recorded pair observations · 0.24 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
46.1%
Gliscor
Gliscor361 recorded pair observations · 0.24 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
43.2%

Frequent Matchups

Most common opponents · bars centered at 50%

Great Tusk
Great Tusk1447 recorded pair observations · 0.97 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
47.1%
Kingambit
Kingambit1129 recorded pair observations · 0.76 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
46.1%
Gholdengo
Gholdengo1123 recorded pair observations · 0.75 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
48.5%
Ogerpon-Wellspring
Ogerpon-Wellspring750 recorded pair observations · 0.50 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
44.4%
Dragapult
Dragapult740 recorded pair observations · 0.50 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.7%
Iron Valiant
Iron Valiant730 recorded pair observations · 0.49 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
44.8%
Dragonite
Dragonite717 recorded pair observations · 0.48 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
48.7%
Gliscor
Gliscor695 recorded pair observations · 0.47 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
48.1%
Corviknight
Corviknight675 recorded pair observations · 0.45 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
50.7%
Zamazenta-*
Zamazenta-*653 recorded pair observations · 0.44 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
43.6%
Hatterene
Hatterene621 recorded pair observations · 0.42 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
47.7%
Raging Bolt
Raging Bolt619 recorded pair observations · 0.41 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
44.9%
Slowking-Galar
Slowking-Galar595 recorded pair observations · 0.40 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
47.4%
Cinderace
Cinderace548 recorded pair observations · 0.37 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
47.8%
Alomomola
Alomomola523 recorded pair observations · 0.35 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.5%
Glimmora
Glimmora521 recorded pair observations · 0.35 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
47.2%
Kyurem
Kyurem511 recorded pair observations · 0.34 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
47.0%
Landorus-Therian
Landorus-Therian509 recorded pair observations · 0.34 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
48.9%
Iron Treads
Iron Treads504 recorded pair observations · 0.34 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
48.2%
Samurott-Hisui
Samurott-Hisui485 recorded pair observations · 0.32 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
47.8%

Higher Win-rate Partners

Returned teammates above the focal Pokemon's overall win rate · bars centered at 50%

Iron Boulder
Iron Boulder172 recorded pair observations · 0.12 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
56.4%
Zamazenta-*
Zamazenta-*286 recorded pair observations · 0.19 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
55.2%
Samurott-Hisui
Samurott-Hisui540 recorded pair observations · 0.36 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
55.0%
Skeledirge
Skeledirge150 recorded pair observations · 0.10 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
54.7%
Tyranitar
Tyranitar176 recorded pair observations · 0.12 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
54.5%
Gholdengo
Gholdengo701 recorded pair observations · 0.47 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
54.1%
Great Tusk
Great Tusk668 recorded pair observations · 0.45 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.7%
Serperior
Serperior200 recorded pair observations · 0.13 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.5%
Dragonite
Dragonite271 recorded pair observations · 0.18 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.1%
Hatterene
Hatterene417 recorded pair observations · 0.28 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.0%

Lower Win-rate Partners

Returned teammates below the focal Pokemon's overall win rate · bars centered at 50%

Gliscor
Gliscor361 recorded pair observations · 0.24 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
43.2%
Meowscarada
Meowscarada211 recorded pair observations · 0.14 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
44.5%
Primarina
Primarina190 recorded pair observations · 0.13 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
45.3%
Clodsire
Clodsire195 recorded pair observations · 0.13 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
45.6%
Slowking-Galar
Slowking-Galar239 recorded pair observations · 0.16 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
45.6%
Muk-Alola
Muk-Alola162 recorded pair observations · 0.11 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
45.7%
Alomomola
Alomomola276 recorded pair observations · 0.18 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
46.0%
Deoxys-Speed
Deoxys-Speed193 recorded pair observations · 0.13 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
46.1%
Glimmora
Glimmora364 recorded pair observations · 0.24 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
46.1%
Incineroar
Incineroar197 recorded pair observations · 0.13 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
46.2%

Higher Win-rate Opponent Teams

Returned opponents above the focal Pokemon's overall win rate · bars centered at 50%

Rotom-Wash
Rotom-Wash161 recorded pair observations · 0.11 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
60.2%
Tyranitar
Tyranitar180 recorded pair observations · 0.12 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
55.6%
Toxapex
Toxapex215 recorded pair observations · 0.14 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
54.9%
Garchomp
Garchomp306 recorded pair observations · 0.20 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
54.6%
Alomomola
Alomomola523 recorded pair observations · 0.35 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.5%
Excadrill
Excadrill157 recorded pair observations · 0.11 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.5%
Torkoal
Torkoal187 recorded pair observations · 0.13 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.5%
Scizor
Scizor284 recorded pair observations · 0.19 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.2%
Tornadus-Therian
Tornadus-Therian177 recorded pair observations · 0.12 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.1%
Dragapult
Dragapult740 recorded pair observations · 0.50 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.7%

Lower Win-rate Opponent Teams

Returned opponents below the focal Pokemon's overall win rate · bars centered at 50%

Iron Crown
Iron Crown191 recorded pair observations · 0.13 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
39.3%
Cresselia
Cresselia144 recorded pair observations · 0.10 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
39.6%
Hawlucha
Hawlucha144 recorded pair observations · 0.10 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
41.7%
Enamorus
Enamorus193 recorded pair observations · 0.13 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
42.5%
Dondozo
Dondozo239 recorded pair observations · 0.16 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
42.7%
Ursaluna
Ursaluna163 recorded pair observations · 0.11 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
42.9%
Zamazenta-*
Zamazenta-*653 recorded pair observations · 0.44 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
43.6%
Ogerpon-Wellspring
Ogerpon-Wellspring750 recorded pair observations · 0.50 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
44.4%
Iron Moth
Iron Moth402 recorded pair observations · 0.27 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
44.5%
Iron Valiant
Iron Valiant730 recorded pair observations · 0.49 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
44.8%