Last Updated: 10/10/2026 14:14 [UTC]

Ursaluna

Tier D

OU (Over Used)

2.68%Usage Rate
49.84%Win Rate
7.73%Lead Rate
1244Avg Rating

7990 recorded team appearances · 3982 wins · 4008 losses · 09/26/2026–10/10/2026

Recorded Move Team Uses

Top 10 moves with 10+ recorded team uses

Facade Recorded use in 2922 of 7990 distinct recorded team appearances (36.6%) 1509 winning team uses of 2922 recorded team uses
51.6%
Headlong Rush Recorded use in 1372 of 7990 distinct recorded team appearances (17.2%) 712 winning team uses of 1372 recorded team uses
51.9%
Earthquake Recorded use in 933 of 7990 distinct recorded team appearances (11.7%) 462 winning team uses of 933 recorded team uses
49.5%
Swords Dance Recorded use in 657 of 7990 distinct recorded team appearances (8.2%) 316 winning team uses of 657 recorded team uses
48.1%
Fire Punch Recorded use in 610 of 7990 distinct recorded team appearances (7.6%) 298 winning team uses of 610 recorded team uses
48.9%
Protect Recorded use in 454 of 7990 distinct recorded team appearances (5.7%) 188 winning team uses of 454 recorded team uses
41.4%
Ice Punch Recorded use in 321 of 7990 distinct recorded team appearances (4.0%) 159 winning team uses of 321 recorded team uses
49.5%
Bulk Up Recorded use in 278 of 7990 distinct recorded team appearances (3.5%) 118 winning team uses of 278 recorded team uses
42.4%
Drain Punch Recorded use in 278 of 7990 distinct recorded team appearances (3.5%) 143 winning team uses of 278 recorded team uses
51.4%
Body Slam Recorded use in 164 of 7990 distinct recorded team appearances (2.1%) 90 winning team uses of 164 recorded team uses
54.9%

Team win rate among recorded uses · bars centered at 50%

⚠️ Important Note:

  • This data shows moves actually recorded as used in battles, not move adoption rates in team building.
  • Each side counts once per battle for this Pokémon and move, even after repeated uses or duplicate saved records. Both teams in a mirror battle count separately.
  • The use proportion divides recorded team uses by this Pokémon's distinct recorded team appearances under the same period, format, rating and OTS filters. Win rate divides winning team uses by recorded team uses.
  • Unused moves, unselected Pokémon and missing or misattributed move records limit comparisons. Name and form resolution may omit or mix move records. No records do not imply a 0% win rate.
  • These team outcomes do not show that a move increases the chance of winning.
  • For moveset adoption rates, refer to Smogon Stats.

Usage Trend

Win Rate Trend

Usage by rating

Win rate by rating

Chart data
Trends
Period / bandUsage %Win %Team slotsRecorded appearances with win/lossStatus
Period 1: 2026/09/26 23:07–2026/09/30 15:45 JST 2.65 52.22 74642 1978 Observed
Period 2: 2026/09/30 15:46–2026/10/03 23:49 JST 2.63 48.42 74642 1960 Observed
Period 3: 2026/10/03 23:49–2026/10/07 09:55 JST 2.52 49.15 74640 1878 Observed
Period 4: 2026/10/07 09:55–2026/10/10 23:06 JST 2.91 49.54 74640 2174 Observed
Rating bands
Period / bandUsage %Win %Team slotsRecorded appearances with win/lossStatus
~R1084 2.80 50.15 60200 1683 Observed
~R1156 2.81 48.11 59416 1669 Observed
~R1268 2.42 50.35 59484 1442 Observed
~R1398 2.60 50.06 59960 1556 Observed
R1398~ 2.76 50.61 59504 1640 Observed

Ursaluna Observed Statistics

Performance Metrics

Ursaluna has a reported usage rate of 2.68% and win rate of 49.84% in OU (Over Used) (displayed tier: D). The report covers 09/26/2026 to 10/10/2026, with 149,282 recorded battles. 3,982 wins and 4,008 losses (7,990 recorded team appearances). Usage is recorded team appearances divided by twice the report battle count; win rate is wins divided by wins plus losses for teams containing this Pokemon. Neither metric measures individual strength. Small samples can produce extreme percentages.

Usage Trends

Usage was 2.65% in the first available period (Period 1: 2026/09/26 23:07–2026/09/30 15:45 JST; n=74,642 team slots) and 2.91% in the last available period (Period 4: 2026/10/07 09:55–2026/10/10 23:06 JST; n=74,640 team slots), a change of +0.26 percentage points. This endpoint comparison does not describe every intervening period or explain the cause; small samples can fluctuate substantially. Periods without sample counts are excluded. Win rate was 52.22% in the first available period (Period 1: 2026/09/26 23:07–2026/09/30 15:45 JST; n=1,978 recorded appearances) and 49.54% in the last available period (Period 4: 2026/10/07 09:55–2026/10/10 23:06 JST; n=2,174 recorded appearances), a change of -2.68 percentage points. This endpoint comparison does not describe every intervening period or explain the cause; small samples can fluctuate substantially. Periods without sample counts are excluded.

Rating-band Observations

Across 5 available rating bands, usage ranged from 2.42% (~R1268; n=59,484 team slots) to 2.81% (~R1156; n=59,416 team slots), a spread of 0.39 percentage points. Overall usage was 2.68%. Bands use battle-average ratings, not individual player skill. Missing bands are excluded; differences are descriptive, not evidence of statistical significance.

Recorded Moves

Among the returned moves, Facade has the largest recorded team-use count (2,922; ties may occur). Move counts refer to distinct team appearances with a recorded use by this Pokemon, counting each side once per battle. The displayed percentage divides that count by this Pokemon's distinct recorded team appearances under the same report filters. Both sides of a mirror battle count separately. This is not moveset adoption. Unused moves and missing move records cannot be distinguished here. These data do not establish which move is strongest or underused.

Teammate Observations

In the returned frequent-teammate sample: Hatterene: 53.3% wins in 2,747 recorded pair observations; Cresselia: 53.5% wins in 1,489 recorded pair observations; Kingambit: 52.1% wins in 1,256 recorded pair observations. These are team-level outcomes with both Pokemon on the roster, not a measurement of synergy. Other teammates, player selection and small samples can affect these percentages.

Opponent-team Observations

Returned higher-win-rate opponent group: Tyranitar: 59.6% wins in 322 recorded pair observations; Kommo-o: 57.1% wins in 163 recorded pair observations; Excadrill: 56.3% wins in 229 recorded pair observations. Returned lower-win-rate opponent group: Enamorus: 41.5% wins in 270 recorded pair observations; Torkoal: 42.5% wins in 233 recorded pair observations; Iron Crown: 42.7% wins in 321 recorded pair observations. Wins refer to the team containing the focal Pokemon when the named Pokemon was on the opposing roster. They are not direct one-on-one results or proof of a counter; sample sizes and other team members matter.

Interpretation Limits

These summaries describe the collected battles within the report period. Team composition, player selection, repeated players and incomplete records can affect results. Differences do not establish causation, statistical significance or a recommended build.

The groups below summarize recorded team outcomes. Partner and opponent win rates do not measure synergy or direct one-on-one matchups. Small samples and other team members can affect results.

Frequent Partners

Most common teammates · bars centered at 50%

Hatterene
Hatterene2747 recorded pair observations · 1.84 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.3%
Cresselia
Cresselia1489 recorded pair observations · 1.00 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.5%
Kingambit
Kingambit1256 recorded pair observations · 0.84 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.1%
Iron Hands
Iron Hands1246 recorded pair observations · 0.83 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.0%
Dragapult
Dragapult913 recorded pair observations · 0.61 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
54.1%
Torkoal
Torkoal726 recorded pair observations · 0.49 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.1%
Porygon2
Porygon2718 recorded pair observations · 0.48 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.5%
Hoopa-Unbound
Hoopa-Unbound712 recorded pair observations · 0.48 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.8%
Cinderace
Cinderace705 recorded pair observations · 0.47 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
45.0%
Rillaboom
Rillaboom663 recorded pair observations · 0.44 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
51.7%
Corviknight
Corviknight642 recorded pair observations · 0.43 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
48.1%
Zamazenta-*
Zamazenta-*607 recorded pair observations · 0.41 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
54.4%
Alomomola
Alomomola579 recorded pair observations · 0.39 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
51.0%
Gholdengo
Gholdengo547 recorded pair observations · 0.37 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
47.5%
Mimikyu
Mimikyu538 recorded pair observations · 0.36 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.4%
Glimmora
Glimmora535 recorded pair observations · 0.36 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.3%
Slowking-Galar
Slowking-Galar497 recorded pair observations · 0.33 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
48.5%
Garchomp
Garchomp482 recorded pair observations · 0.32 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
50.6%
Iron Valiant
Iron Valiant477 recorded pair observations · 0.32 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.9%
Raging Bolt
Raging Bolt477 recorded pair observations · 0.32 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
56.8%

Frequent Matchups

Most common opponents · bars centered at 50%

Great Tusk
Great Tusk2073 recorded pair observations · 1.39 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
47.8%
Gholdengo
Gholdengo1602 recorded pair observations · 1.07 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
48.7%
Kingambit
Kingambit1557 recorded pair observations · 1.04 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
48.4%
Dragonite
Dragonite1211 recorded pair observations · 0.81 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
49.3%
Ogerpon-Wellspring
Ogerpon-Wellspring1154 recorded pair observations · 0.77 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
45.9%
Dragapult
Dragapult1128 recorded pair observations · 0.76 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
50.8%
Gliscor
Gliscor1099 recorded pair observations · 0.74 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
51.7%
Zamazenta-*
Zamazenta-*1074 recorded pair observations · 0.72 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
47.9%
Iron Valiant
Iron Valiant1051 recorded pair observations · 0.70 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
49.8%
Corviknight
Corviknight985 recorded pair observations · 0.66 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
49.6%
Raging Bolt
Raging Bolt945 recorded pair observations · 0.63 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
44.3%
Hatterene
Hatterene898 recorded pair observations · 0.60 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
47.8%
Slowking-Galar
Slowking-Galar860 recorded pair observations · 0.58 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.6%
Cinderace
Cinderace846 recorded pair observations · 0.57 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
49.6%
Samurott-Hisui
Samurott-Hisui790 recorded pair observations · 0.53 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
44.4%
Alomomola
Alomomola787 recorded pair observations · 0.53 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
48.9%
Landorus-Therian
Landorus-Therian778 recorded pair observations · 0.52 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
43.4%
Iron Treads
Iron Treads765 recorded pair observations · 0.51 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
47.5%
Glimmora
Glimmora709 recorded pair observations · 0.47 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
45.3%
Kyurem
Kyurem708 recorded pair observations · 0.47 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
48.6%

Higher Win-rate Partners

Returned teammates above the focal Pokemon's overall win rate · bars centered at 50%

Tyranitar
Tyranitar276 recorded pair observations · 0.18 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
62.7%
Mandibuzz
Mandibuzz158 recorded pair observations · 0.11 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
62.0%
Moltres
Moltres354 recorded pair observations · 0.24 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
60.7%
Chesnaught
Chesnaught154 recorded pair observations · 0.10 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
59.1%
Excadrill
Excadrill286 recorded pair observations · 0.19 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
59.1%
Toxapex
Toxapex265 recorded pair observations · 0.18 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
58.9%
Raging Bolt
Raging Bolt477 recorded pair observations · 0.32 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
56.8%
Iron Crown
Iron Crown357 recorded pair observations · 0.24 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
56.3%
Dragonite
Dragonite474 recorded pair observations · 0.32 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
54.4%
Zamazenta-*
Zamazenta-*607 recorded pair observations · 0.41 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
54.4%

Lower Win-rate Partners

Returned teammates below the focal Pokemon's overall win rate · bars centered at 50%

Tornadus-Therian
Tornadus-Therian266 recorded pair observations · 0.18 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
41.0%
Blastoise
Blastoise213 recorded pair observations · 0.14 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
41.8%
Gliscor
Gliscor263 recorded pair observations · 0.18 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
42.6%
Azumarill
Azumarill173 recorded pair observations · 0.12 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
42.8%
Blaziken
Blaziken281 recorded pair observations · 0.19 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
43.1%
Moltres-Galar
Moltres-Galar158 recorded pair observations · 0.11 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
43.7%
Zoroark-Hisui
Zoroark-Hisui249 recorded pair observations · 0.17 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
43.8%
Landorus-Therian
Landorus-Therian145 recorded pair observations · 0.10 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
44.1%
Samurott-Hisui
Samurott-Hisui295 recorded pair observations · 0.20 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
44.1%
Deoxys-Speed
Deoxys-Speed337 recorded pair observations · 0.23 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
44.2%

Higher Win-rate Opponent Teams

Returned opponents above the focal Pokemon's overall win rate · bars centered at 50%

Tyranitar
Tyranitar322 recorded pair observations · 0.22 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
59.6%
Kommo-o
Kommo-o163 recorded pair observations · 0.11 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
57.1%
Excadrill
Excadrill229 recorded pair observations · 0.15 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
56.3%
Maushold
Maushold172 recorded pair observations · 0.12 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
54.6%
Cresselia
Cresselia199 recorded pair observations · 0.13 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
54.3%
Ninetales
Ninetales219 recorded pair observations · 0.15 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
54.3%
Gengar
Gengar153 recorded pair observations · 0.10 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
54.2%
Slowking-Galar
Slowking-Galar860 recorded pair observations · 0.58 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.6%
Toxapex
Toxapex291 recorded pair observations · 0.19 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.9%
Scizor
Scizor390 recorded pair observations · 0.26 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.6%

Lower Win-rate Opponent Teams

Returned opponents below the focal Pokemon's overall win rate · bars centered at 50%

Enamorus
Enamorus270 recorded pair observations · 0.18 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
41.5%
Torkoal
Torkoal233 recorded pair observations · 0.16 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
42.5%
Iron Crown
Iron Crown321 recorded pair observations · 0.22 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
42.7%
Hoopa-Unbound
Hoopa-Unbound238 recorded pair observations · 0.16 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
43.3%
Landorus-Therian
Landorus-Therian778 recorded pair observations · 0.52 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
43.4%
Raging Bolt
Raging Bolt945 recorded pair observations · 0.63 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
44.3%
Samurott-Hisui
Samurott-Hisui790 recorded pair observations · 0.53 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
44.4%
Weezing-Galar
Weezing-Galar306 recorded pair observations · 0.20 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
44.8%
Blaziken
Blaziken256 recorded pair observations · 0.17 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
44.9%
Pelipper
Pelipper341 recorded pair observations · 0.23 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
45.2%