Last Updated: 10/10/2026 14:14 [UTC]

Armarouge

Tier E

OU (Over Used)

1.21%Usage Rate
49.96%Win Rate
4.29%Lead Rate
1248Avg Rating

3615 recorded team appearances · 1806 wins · 1809 losses · 09/26/2026–10/10/2026

Recorded Move Team Uses

Top 10 moves with 10+ recorded team uses

Armor Cannon Recorded use in 1037 of 3615 distinct recorded team appearances (28.7%) 571 winning team uses of 1037 recorded team uses
55.1%
Expanding Force Recorded use in 926 of 3615 distinct recorded team appearances (25.6%) 499 winning team uses of 926 recorded team uses
53.9%
Endure Recorded use in 865 of 3615 distinct recorded team appearances (23.9%) 397 winning team uses of 865 recorded team uses
45.9%
Aura Sphere Recorded use in 289 of 3615 distinct recorded team appearances (8.0%) 143 winning team uses of 289 recorded team uses
49.5%
Calm Mind Recorded use in 211 of 3615 distinct recorded team appearances (5.8%) 116 winning team uses of 211 recorded team uses
55.0%
Psychic Recorded use in 153 of 3615 distinct recorded team appearances (4.2%) 84 winning team uses of 153 recorded team uses
54.9%
Destiny Bond Recorded use in 150 of 3615 distinct recorded team appearances (4.1%) 80 winning team uses of 150 recorded team uses
53.3%
Energy Ball Recorded use in 109 of 3615 distinct recorded team appearances (3.0%) 63 winning team uses of 109 recorded team uses
57.8%
Psyshock Recorded use in 88 of 3615 distinct recorded team appearances (2.4%) 53 winning team uses of 88 recorded team uses
60.2%
Stored Power Recorded use in 74 of 3615 distinct recorded team appearances (2.0%) 48 winning team uses of 74 recorded team uses
64.9%

Team win rate among recorded uses · bars centered at 50%

⚠️ Important Note:

  • This data shows moves actually recorded as used in battles, not move adoption rates in team building.
  • Each side counts once per battle for this Pokémon and move, even after repeated uses or duplicate saved records. Both teams in a mirror battle count separately.
  • The use proportion divides recorded team uses by this Pokémon's distinct recorded team appearances under the same period, format, rating and OTS filters. Win rate divides winning team uses by recorded team uses.
  • Unused moves, unselected Pokémon and missing or misattributed move records limit comparisons. Name and form resolution may omit or mix move records. No records do not imply a 0% win rate.
  • These team outcomes do not show that a move increases the chance of winning.
  • For moveset adoption rates, refer to Smogon Stats.

Usage Trend

Win Rate Trend

Usage by rating

Win rate by rating

Chart data
Trends
Period / bandUsage %Win %Team slotsRecorded appearances with win/lossStatus
Period 1: 2026/09/26 23:07–2026/09/30 15:46 JST 1.05 50.83 74644 781 Observed
Period 2: 2026/09/30 15:46–2026/10/03 23:49 JST 1.19 48.25 74642 885 Observed
Period 3: 2026/10/03 23:49–2026/10/07 09:56 JST 1.06 50.25 74642 792 Observed
Period 4: 2026/10/07 09:56–2026/10/10 23:06 JST 1.55 50.48 74642 1157 Observed
Rating bands
Period / bandUsage %Win %Team slotsRecorded appearances with win/lossStatus
~R1084 1.19 49.86 60202 716 Observed
~R1156 1.25 52.82 59416 744 Observed
~R1268 1.09 47.61 59484 649 Observed
~R1398 1.21 50.90 59962 725 Observed
R1398~ 1.31 48.40 59506 781 Observed

Armarouge Observed Statistics

Performance Metrics

Armarouge has a reported usage rate of 1.21% and win rate of 49.96% in OU (Over Used) (displayed tier: E). The report covers 09/26/2026 to 10/10/2026, with 149,285 recorded battles. 1,806 wins and 1,809 losses (3,615 recorded team appearances). Usage is recorded team appearances divided by twice the report battle count; win rate is wins divided by wins plus losses for teams containing this Pokemon. Neither metric measures individual strength. Small samples can produce extreme percentages.

Usage Trends

Usage was 1.05% in the first available period (Period 1: 2026/09/26 23:07–2026/09/30 15:46 JST; n=74,644 team slots) and 1.55% in the last available period (Period 4: 2026/10/07 09:56–2026/10/10 23:06 JST; n=74,642 team slots), a change of +0.50 percentage points. This endpoint comparison does not describe every intervening period or explain the cause; small samples can fluctuate substantially. Periods without sample counts are excluded. Win rate was 50.83% in the first available period (Period 1: 2026/09/26 23:07–2026/09/30 15:46 JST; n=781 recorded appearances) and 50.48% in the last available period (Period 4: 2026/10/07 09:56–2026/10/10 23:06 JST; n=1,157 recorded appearances), a change of -0.35 percentage points. This endpoint comparison does not describe every intervening period or explain the cause; small samples can fluctuate substantially. Periods without sample counts are excluded.

Rating-band Observations

Across 5 available rating bands, usage ranged from 1.09% (~R1268; n=59,484 team slots) to 1.31% (R1398~; n=59,506 team slots), a spread of 0.22 percentage points. Overall usage was 1.21%. Bands use battle-average ratings, not individual player skill. Missing bands are excluded; differences are descriptive, not evidence of statistical significance.

Recorded Moves

Among the returned moves, Armor Cannon has the largest recorded team-use count (1,037; ties may occur). Move counts refer to distinct team appearances with a recorded use by this Pokemon, counting each side once per battle. The displayed percentage divides that count by this Pokemon's distinct recorded team appearances under the same report filters. Both sides of a mirror battle count separately. This is not moveset adoption. Unused moves and missing move records cannot be distinguished here. These data do not establish which move is strongest or underused.

Teammate Observations

In the returned frequent-teammate sample: Indeedee: 52.4% wins in 2,022 recorded pair observations; Hawlucha: 52.6% wins in 1,735 recorded pair observations; Hatterene: 50.5% wins in 1,429 recorded pair observations. These are team-level outcomes with both Pokemon on the roster, not a measurement of synergy. Other teammates, player selection and small samples can affect these percentages.

Opponent-team Observations

Returned higher-win-rate opponent group: Gliscor: 56.8% wins in 488 recorded pair observations; Walking Wake: 54.7% wins in 212 recorded pair observations; Deoxys-Speed: 53.8% wins in 173 recorded pair observations. Returned lower-win-rate opponent group: Samurott-Hisui: 40.9% wins in 347 recorded pair observations; Ting-Lu: 42.7% wins in 302 recorded pair observations; Dragonite: 43.3% wins in 497 recorded pair observations. Wins refer to the team containing the focal Pokemon when the named Pokemon was on the opposing roster. They are not direct one-on-one results or proof of a counter; sample sizes and other team members matter.

Interpretation Limits

These summaries describe the collected battles within the report period. Team composition, player selection, repeated players and incomplete records can affect results. Differences do not establish causation, statistical significance or a recommended build.

The groups below summarize recorded team outcomes. Partner and opponent win rates do not measure synergy or direct one-on-one matchups. Small samples and other team members can affect results.

Frequent Partners

Most common teammates · bars centered at 50%

Indeedee
Indeedee2022 recorded pair observations · 1.35 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.4%
Hawlucha
Hawlucha1735 recorded pair observations · 1.16 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.6%
Hatterene
Hatterene1429 recorded pair observations · 0.96 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
50.5%
Deoxys-Speed
Deoxys-Speed1066 recorded pair observations · 0.71 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
49.9%
Cinderace
Cinderace1055 recorded pair observations · 0.71 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
51.3%
Iron Crown
Iron Crown724 recorded pair observations · 0.48 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
54.1%
Espeon
Espeon691 recorded pair observations · 0.46 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
55.3%
Azumarill
Azumarill583 recorded pair observations · 0.39 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
55.2%
Great Tusk
Great Tusk270 recorded pair observations · 0.18 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
45.6%
Iron Valiant
Iron Valiant239 recorded pair observations · 0.16 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.1%
Gengar
Gengar215 recorded pair observations · 0.14 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
47.9%
Gliscor
Gliscor210 recorded pair observations · 0.14 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
46.2%
Dragapult
Dragapult199 recorded pair observations · 0.13 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
51.3%
Polteageist
Polteageist185 recorded pair observations · 0.12 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
50.3%
Cresselia
Cresselia183 recorded pair observations · 0.12 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
55.2%
Ceruledge
Ceruledge181 recorded pair observations · 0.12 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
40.3%
Indeedee-F
Indeedee-F164 recorded pair observations · 0.11 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
42.1%
Rillaboom
Rillaboom157 recorded pair observations · 0.11 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
51.6%
Kingambit
Kingambit154 recorded pair observations · 0.10 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
47.4%
Ursaluna
Ursaluna152 recorded pair observations · 0.10 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.3%

Frequent Matchups

Most common opponents · bars centered at 50%

Great Tusk
Great Tusk958 recorded pair observations · 0.64 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
49.8%
Kingambit
Kingambit770 recorded pair observations · 0.52 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
49.5%
Gholdengo
Gholdengo747 recorded pair observations · 0.50 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
46.6%
Ogerpon-Wellspring
Ogerpon-Wellspring519 recorded pair observations · 0.35 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
50.3%
Zamazenta-*
Zamazenta-*508 recorded pair observations · 0.34 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
49.0%
Dragonite
Dragonite497 recorded pair observations · 0.33 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
43.3%
Gliscor
Gliscor488 recorded pair observations · 0.33 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
56.8%
Dragapult
Dragapult479 recorded pair observations · 0.32 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
50.9%
Iron Valiant
Iron Valiant464 recorded pair observations · 0.31 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
51.7%
Hatterene
Hatterene430 recorded pair observations · 0.29 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
47.0%
Corviknight
Corviknight411 recorded pair observations · 0.28 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.1%
Raging Bolt
Raging Bolt410 recorded pair observations · 0.27 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
44.6%
Slowking-Galar
Slowking-Galar404 recorded pair observations · 0.27 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.2%
Landorus-Therian
Landorus-Therian390 recorded pair observations · 0.26 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
50.3%
Alomomola
Alomomola380 recorded pair observations · 0.25 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
48.4%
Cinderace
Cinderace379 recorded pair observations · 0.25 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
50.9%
Kyurem
Kyurem364 recorded pair observations · 0.24 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
48.4%
Glimmora
Glimmora348 recorded pair observations · 0.23 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
45.7%
Samurott-Hisui
Samurott-Hisui347 recorded pair observations · 0.23 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
40.9%
Ceruledge
Ceruledge307 recorded pair observations · 0.21 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
50.2%

Higher Win-rate Partners

Returned teammates above the focal Pokemon's overall win rate · bars centered at 50%

Espeon
Espeon691 recorded pair observations · 0.46 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
55.3%
Azumarill
Azumarill583 recorded pair observations · 0.39 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
55.2%
Cresselia
Cresselia183 recorded pair observations · 0.12 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
55.2%
Iron Crown
Iron Crown724 recorded pair observations · 0.48 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
54.1%
Ursaluna
Ursaluna152 recorded pair observations · 0.10 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.3%
Iron Valiant
Iron Valiant239 recorded pair observations · 0.16 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.1%
Hawlucha
Hawlucha1735 recorded pair observations · 1.16 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.6%
Indeedee
Indeedee2022 recorded pair observations · 1.35 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.4%
Rillaboom
Rillaboom157 recorded pair observations · 0.11 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
51.6%
Cinderace
Cinderace1055 recorded pair observations · 0.71 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
51.3%

Lower Win-rate Partners

Returned teammates below the focal Pokemon's overall win rate · bars centered at 50%

Ceruledge
Ceruledge181 recorded pair observations · 0.12 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
40.3%
Indeedee-F
Indeedee-F164 recorded pair observations · 0.11 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
42.1%
Lokix
Lokix148 recorded pair observations · 0.10 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
42.6%
Great Tusk
Great Tusk270 recorded pair observations · 0.18 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
45.6%
Gliscor
Gliscor210 recorded pair observations · 0.14 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
46.2%
Kingambit
Kingambit154 recorded pair observations · 0.10 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
47.4%
Gengar
Gengar215 recorded pair observations · 0.14 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
47.9%
Deoxys-Speed
Deoxys-Speed1066 recorded pair observations · 0.71 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
49.9%

Higher Win-rate Opponent Teams

Returned opponents above the focal Pokemon's overall win rate · bars centered at 50%

Gliscor
Gliscor488 recorded pair observations · 0.33 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
56.8%
Walking Wake
Walking Wake212 recorded pair observations · 0.14 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
54.7%
Deoxys-Speed
Deoxys-Speed173 recorded pair observations · 0.12 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.8%
Meowscarada
Meowscarada177 recorded pair observations · 0.12 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.7%
Zapdos
Zapdos244 recorded pair observations · 0.16 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.7%
Clefable
Clefable191 recorded pair observations · 0.13 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.9%
Dondozo
Dondozo146 recorded pair observations · 0.10 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.7%
Iron Moth
Iron Moth257 recorded pair observations · 0.17 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.5%
Moltres
Moltres180 recorded pair observations · 0.12 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.2%
Slowking-Galar
Slowking-Galar404 recorded pair observations · 0.27 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.2%

Lower Win-rate Opponent Teams

Returned opponents below the focal Pokemon's overall win rate · bars centered at 50%

Samurott-Hisui
Samurott-Hisui347 recorded pair observations · 0.23 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
40.9%
Ting-Lu
Ting-Lu302 recorded pair observations · 0.20 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
42.7%
Dragonite
Dragonite497 recorded pair observations · 0.33 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
43.3%
Scizor
Scizor160 recorded pair observations · 0.11 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
43.8%
Raging Bolt
Raging Bolt410 recorded pair observations · 0.27 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
44.6%
Rillaboom
Rillaboom260 recorded pair observations · 0.17 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
44.6%
Pelipper
Pelipper160 recorded pair observations · 0.11 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
45.6%
Glimmora
Glimmora348 recorded pair observations · 0.23 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
45.7%
Gholdengo
Gholdengo747 recorded pair observations · 0.50 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
46.6%
Hatterene
Hatterene430 recorded pair observations · 0.29 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
47.0%