Last Updated: 10/10/2026 14:12 [UTC]

Indeedee

Tier E

OU (Over Used)

1.37%Usage Rate
50.72%Win Rate
49.43%Lead Rate
1283Avg Rating

4093 recorded team appearances · 2076 wins · 2017 losses · 09/26/2026–10/10/2026

Recorded Move Team Uses

Top 10 moves with 10+ recorded team uses

Expanding Force Recorded use in 1739 of 4093 distinct recorded team appearances (42.5%) 890 winning team uses of 1739 recorded team uses
51.2%
Healing Wish Recorded use in 439 of 4093 distinct recorded team appearances (10.7%) 189 winning team uses of 439 recorded team uses
43.1%
Encore Recorded use in 434 of 4093 distinct recorded team appearances (10.6%) 221 winning team uses of 434 recorded team uses
50.9%
Trick Room Recorded use in 293 of 4093 distinct recorded team appearances (7.2%) 115 winning team uses of 293 recorded team uses
39.2%
Dazzling Gleam Recorded use in 175 of 4093 distinct recorded team appearances (4.3%) 72 winning team uses of 175 recorded team uses
41.1%
Shadow Ball Recorded use in 101 of 4093 distinct recorded team appearances (2.5%) 48 winning team uses of 101 recorded team uses
47.5%
Trick Recorded use in 74 of 4093 distinct recorded team appearances (1.8%) 23 winning team uses of 74 recorded team uses
31.1%
Calm Mind Recorded use in 56 of 4093 distinct recorded team appearances (1.4%) 31 winning team uses of 56 recorded team uses
55.4%
Draining Kiss Recorded use in 52 of 4093 distinct recorded team appearances (1.3%) 19 winning team uses of 52 recorded team uses
36.5%
Hyper Voice Recorded use in 40 of 4093 distinct recorded team appearances (1.0%) 18 winning team uses of 40 recorded team uses
45.0%

Team win rate among recorded uses · bars centered at 50%

⚠️ Important Note:

  • This data shows moves actually recorded as used in battles, not move adoption rates in team building.
  • Each side counts once per battle for this Pokémon and move, even after repeated uses or duplicate saved records. Both teams in a mirror battle count separately.
  • The use proportion divides recorded team uses by this Pokémon's distinct recorded team appearances under the same period, format, rating and OTS filters. Win rate divides winning team uses by recorded team uses.
  • Unused moves, unselected Pokémon and missing or misattributed move records limit comparisons. Name and form resolution may omit or mix move records. No records do not imply a 0% win rate.
  • These team outcomes do not show that a move increases the chance of winning.
  • For moveset adoption rates, refer to Smogon Stats.

Usage Trend

Win Rate Trend

Usage by rating

Win rate by rating

Chart data
Trends
Period / bandUsage %Win %Team slotsRecorded appearances with win/lossStatus
Period 1: 2026/09/26 23:07–2026/09/30 15:46 JST 1.15 53.79 74644 857 Observed
Period 2: 2026/09/30 15:46–2026/10/03 23:49 JST 1.46 48.95 74642 1093 Observed
Period 3: 2026/10/03 23:49–2026/10/07 09:56 JST 1.26 49.58 74642 944 Observed
Period 4: 2026/10/07 09:56–2026/10/10 23:06 JST 1.61 51.04 74642 1199 Observed
Rating bands
Period / bandUsage %Win %Team slotsRecorded appearances with win/lossStatus
~R1084 0.92 54.59 60202 555 Observed
~R1156 1.23 51.51 59416 728 Observed
~R1268 1.19 50.70 59484 710 Observed
~R1398 1.70 50.54 59962 1021 Observed
R1398~ 1.81 48.38 59506 1079 Observed

Indeedee Observed Statistics

Performance Metrics

Indeedee has a reported usage rate of 1.37% and win rate of 50.72% in OU (Over Used) (displayed tier: E). The report covers 09/26/2026 to 10/10/2026, with 149,285 recorded battles. 2,076 wins and 2,017 losses (4,093 recorded team appearances). Usage is recorded team appearances divided by twice the report battle count; win rate is wins divided by wins plus losses for teams containing this Pokemon. Neither metric measures individual strength. Small samples can produce extreme percentages.

Usage Trends

Usage was 1.15% in the first available period (Period 1: 2026/09/26 23:07–2026/09/30 15:46 JST; n=74,644 team slots) and 1.61% in the last available period (Period 4: 2026/10/07 09:56–2026/10/10 23:06 JST; n=74,642 team slots), a change of +0.46 percentage points. This endpoint comparison does not describe every intervening period or explain the cause; small samples can fluctuate substantially. Periods without sample counts are excluded. Win rate was 53.79% in the first available period (Period 1: 2026/09/26 23:07–2026/09/30 15:46 JST; n=857 recorded appearances) and 51.04% in the last available period (Period 4: 2026/10/07 09:56–2026/10/10 23:06 JST; n=1,199 recorded appearances), a change of -2.75 percentage points. This endpoint comparison does not describe every intervening period or explain the cause; small samples can fluctuate substantially. Periods without sample counts are excluded.

Rating-band Observations

Across 5 available rating bands, usage ranged from 0.92% (~R1084; n=60,202 team slots) to 1.81% (R1398~; n=59,506 team slots), a spread of 0.89 percentage points. Overall usage was 1.37%. Bands use battle-average ratings, not individual player skill. Missing bands are excluded; differences are descriptive, not evidence of statistical significance.

Recorded Moves

Among the returned moves, Expanding Force has the largest recorded team-use count (1,739; ties may occur). Move counts refer to distinct team appearances with a recorded use by this Pokemon, counting each side once per battle. The displayed percentage divides that count by this Pokemon's distinct recorded team appearances under the same report filters. Both sides of a mirror battle count separately. This is not moveset adoption. Unused moves and missing move records cannot be distinguished here. These data do not establish which move is strongest or underused.

Teammate Observations

In the returned frequent-teammate sample: Armarouge: 52.4% wins in 2,022 recorded pair observations; Hawlucha: 52.8% wins in 1,987 recorded pair observations; Hatterene: 50.2% wins in 1,889 recorded pair observations. These are team-level outcomes with both Pokemon on the roster, not a measurement of synergy. Other teammates, player selection and small samples can affect these percentages.

Opponent-team Observations

Returned higher-win-rate opponent group: Gliscor: 58.6% wins in 514 recorded pair observations; Ceruledge: 56.5% wins in 329 recorded pair observations; Iron Moth: 55.2% wins in 288 recorded pair observations. Returned lower-win-rate opponent group: Heatran: 40.5% wins in 178 recorded pair observations; Tyranitar: 42.0% wins in 162 recorded pair observations; Pecharunt: 42.6% wins in 305 recorded pair observations. Wins refer to the team containing the focal Pokemon when the named Pokemon was on the opposing roster. They are not direct one-on-one results or proof of a counter; sample sizes and other team members matter.

Interpretation Limits

These summaries describe the collected battles within the report period. Team composition, player selection, repeated players and incomplete records can affect results. Differences do not establish causation, statistical significance or a recommended build.

The groups below summarize recorded team outcomes. Partner and opponent win rates do not measure synergy or direct one-on-one matchups. Small samples and other team members can affect results.

Frequent Partners

Most common teammates · bars centered at 50%

Armarouge
Armarouge2022 recorded pair observations · 1.35 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.4%
Hawlucha
Hawlucha1987 recorded pair observations · 1.33 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.8%
Hatterene
Hatterene1889 recorded pair observations · 1.27 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
50.2%
Cinderace
Cinderace1217 recorded pair observations · 0.82 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.0%
Deoxys-Speed
Deoxys-Speed1143 recorded pair observations · 0.77 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
49.7%
Iron Crown
Iron Crown773 recorded pair observations · 0.52 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
54.9%
Espeon
Espeon656 recorded pair observations · 0.44 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
55.8%
Azumarill
Azumarill599 recorded pair observations · 0.40 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
55.6%
Hoopa-Unbound
Hoopa-Unbound552 recorded pair observations · 0.37 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
56.2%
Polteageist
Polteageist400 recorded pair observations · 0.27 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.8%
Great Tusk
Great Tusk351 recorded pair observations · 0.24 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
47.9%
Ursaluna
Ursaluna329 recorded pair observations · 0.22 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
49.5%
Iron Hands
Iron Hands261 recorded pair observations · 0.17 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
54.8%
Mimikyu
Mimikyu211 recorded pair observations · 0.14 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
55.0%
Slowking-Galar
Slowking-Galar209 recorded pair observations · 0.14 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.1%
Iron Valiant
Iron Valiant206 recorded pair observations · 0.14 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.9%
Tyranitar
Tyranitar204 recorded pair observations · 0.14 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
46.1%
Torkoal
Torkoal202 recorded pair observations · 0.14 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
49.0%
Ceruledge
Ceruledge200 recorded pair observations · 0.13 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
49.5%
Cloyster
Cloyster200 recorded pair observations · 0.13 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.0%

Frequent Matchups

Most common opponents · bars centered at 50%

Great Tusk
Great Tusk1125 recorded pair observations · 0.75 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
50.4%
Gholdengo
Gholdengo855 recorded pair observations · 0.57 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
48.1%
Kingambit
Kingambit814 recorded pair observations · 0.55 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.4%
Ogerpon-Wellspring
Ogerpon-Wellspring614 recorded pair observations · 0.41 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
51.8%
Zamazenta-*
Zamazenta-*607 recorded pair observations · 0.41 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
50.9%
Dragonite
Dragonite603 recorded pair observations · 0.40 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
43.5%
Dragapult
Dragapult556 recorded pair observations · 0.37 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
51.3%
Iron Valiant
Iron Valiant526 recorded pair observations · 0.35 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.7%
Gliscor
Gliscor514 recorded pair observations · 0.34 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
58.6%
Raging Bolt
Raging Bolt496 recorded pair observations · 0.33 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
45.2%
Hatterene
Hatterene471 recorded pair observations · 0.32 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
47.6%
Cinderace
Cinderace459 recorded pair observations · 0.31 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
50.1%
Alomomola
Alomomola455 recorded pair observations · 0.30 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
47.7%
Corviknight
Corviknight454 recorded pair observations · 0.30 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
50.4%
Landorus-Therian
Landorus-Therian451 recorded pair observations · 0.30 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
49.2%
Slowking-Galar
Slowking-Galar443 recorded pair observations · 0.30 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
54.2%
Samurott-Hisui
Samurott-Hisui410 recorded pair observations · 0.27 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
44.1%
Glimmora
Glimmora407 recorded pair observations · 0.27 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
45.2%
Kyurem
Kyurem400 recorded pair observations · 0.27 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.2%
Iron Treads
Iron Treads389 recorded pair observations · 0.26 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
46.8%

Higher Win-rate Partners

Returned teammates above the focal Pokemon's overall win rate · bars centered at 50%

Heatran
Heatran143 recorded pair observations · 0.10 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
59.4%
Hoopa-Unbound
Hoopa-Unbound552 recorded pair observations · 0.37 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
56.2%
Espeon
Espeon656 recorded pair observations · 0.44 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
55.8%
Azumarill
Azumarill599 recorded pair observations · 0.40 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
55.6%
Mimikyu
Mimikyu211 recorded pair observations · 0.14 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
55.0%
Iron Crown
Iron Crown773 recorded pair observations · 0.52 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
54.9%
Iron Hands
Iron Hands261 recorded pair observations · 0.17 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
54.8%
Slowking-Galar
Slowking-Galar209 recorded pair observations · 0.14 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.1%
Iron Valiant
Iron Valiant206 recorded pair observations · 0.14 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.9%
Hawlucha
Hawlucha1987 recorded pair observations · 1.33 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
52.8%

Lower Win-rate Partners

Returned teammates below the focal Pokemon's overall win rate · bars centered at 50%

Tyranitar
Tyranitar204 recorded pair observations · 0.14 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
46.1%
Excadrill
Excadrill164 recorded pair observations · 0.11 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
47.0%
Great Tusk
Great Tusk351 recorded pair observations · 0.24 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
47.9%
Torkoal
Torkoal202 recorded pair observations · 0.14 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
49.0%
Zamazenta-*
Zamazenta-*168 recorded pair observations · 0.11 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
49.4%
Ceruledge
Ceruledge200 recorded pair observations · 0.13 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
49.5%
Ursaluna
Ursaluna329 recorded pair observations · 0.22 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
49.5%
Deoxys-Speed
Deoxys-Speed1143 recorded pair observations · 0.77 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
49.7%
Hatterene
Hatterene1889 recorded pair observations · 1.27 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
50.2%

Higher Win-rate Opponent Teams

Returned opponents above the focal Pokemon's overall win rate · bars centered at 50%

Gliscor
Gliscor514 recorded pair observations · 0.34 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
58.6%
Ceruledge
Ceruledge329 recorded pair observations · 0.22 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
56.5%
Iron Moth
Iron Moth288 recorded pair observations · 0.19 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
55.2%
Deoxys-Speed
Deoxys-Speed184 recorded pair observations · 0.12 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
54.9%
Moltres
Moltres221 recorded pair observations · 0.15 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
54.8%
Weezing-Galar
Weezing-Galar195 recorded pair observations · 0.13 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
54.4%
Slowking-Galar
Slowking-Galar443 recorded pair observations · 0.30 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
54.2%
Walking Wake
Walking Wake270 recorded pair observations · 0.18 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.7%
Kingambit
Kingambit814 recorded pair observations · 0.55 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.4%
Dondozo
Dondozo160 recorded pair observations · 0.11 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
53.1%

Lower Win-rate Opponent Teams

Returned opponents below the focal Pokemon's overall win rate · bars centered at 50%

Heatran
Heatran178 recorded pair observations · 0.12 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
40.5%
Tyranitar
Tyranitar162 recorded pair observations · 0.11 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
42.0%
Pecharunt
Pecharunt305 recorded pair observations · 0.20 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
42.6%
Iron Crown
Iron Crown169 recorded pair observations · 0.11 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
43.2%
Rillaboom
Rillaboom333 recorded pair observations · 0.22 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
43.2%
Dragonite
Dragonite603 recorded pair observations · 0.40 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
43.5%
Samurott-Hisui
Samurott-Hisui410 recorded pair observations · 0.27 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
44.1%
Scizor
Scizor198 recorded pair observations · 0.13 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
44.4%
Ting-Lu
Ting-Lu376 recorded pair observations · 0.25 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
44.7%
Ogerpon
Ogerpon156 recorded pair observations · 0.10 pair observations per 100 analyzed battles
44.9%